After School Enrichment Programs - Vendor Contact Information

  • After School Enrichment Programs at Montclaire - Fall 2018

    Enhance your child's educational experience by enrolling in one or more of these fee-based third party classes:

    ** Registration/Enrollment Information is available on Peachjar or directly with the vendor.

    Day

    Class Name

    Grade & Time

    Location

    Dates

    Contact

    Registration Info

    Monday

    Drama

    Grades 1-3 @2:35-4:05

    Grades 4-5 @3:05-4:35

    GLC

    9/10/18-12/3/18

    (No Class 10/15, 10/22, 11/12, 11/19)

    Meg Fisher
    408-768-0626

    Register Now

     

    Art Club

    Grades K-3 @2:40-3:40

    Rm 20

    9/10/18 -12/17/18

    (No Class 10/15, 11/12, 11/19)

    CSMA
    650-917-6800 x0

    Register Now

     

    Basketball

    Grades 1-3 @2:40-3:40

    Grades 4-5 @3:10-4:10

    Blacktop

    9/10/18 -12/10/18

    (No Class 10/15, 11/19)

    Kim Mercer

    510-207-8943

    Register Now

     

    Game Design Lab

    Grades 4-5 @3:10-4:10

    iLab

    9/10/18 -12/10/18

    (No Class 10/8, 10/15, 11/19)

    Kendra Watkins

    415-282-6673

    Register Now

                 

    Tuesday

    Art Club

    Grades 4-5 @2:10-3:10

    Rm 20

    9/11/18 -12/04/18

    (No Class 11/20)

    CSMA
    650-917-6800 x0

    Register Now

     

    Chess

    Grades 1-5 @2:10-3:10

    GLC

    8/28/18 - 12/11/18

    (No Class 11/20)

    D’Lamont Robinson

    408-449-9298

    Register Now

    New

    Program

    Spanish

    Grades K-5 @2:10-2:55

    iLab

    9/4/18 -12/18/18

    (No Class 11/20)

    Viviana Marchevsky

    650-964-7967

    Register Now

    Email vendor using link.

     

    Multi-Sports Camp

    Grades K-5 @2:10-3:10

    Blacktop/

    Field

    9/4/18 -12/4/18

    (No Class 11/20)

    Kim Mercer

    510-207-8943

    Register Now

                 

    Wednesday

    Intermediate Band

    Grades 4-5 @3:15-4:00

    Music Rm

    9/19/18 -1/16/18

    (No Class 11/21, 1/2)

    Keith Pennings

    408-624-6196

    Register Now

     

    Soccer

    Grades K-3 @2:50-3:50

    Field

    9/5/18 -12/5/18

    (No Class 10/10, 11/21)

    Coach Ken

    408-468-1182

    Register Now

    New

    Program

    Petri-Dish Science

    Grades 1-3 @2:45-4:00

    Art Room

    9/12/18-12/5/18

    (No Class 10/10, 11/21)

    Pragya Bhatnagar

    (408) 663-1214

    Register Now

                 

    Thursday

    Multi-Sports Camp

    Grades K-5 @3:15-4:15
    Optional Pre-Camp Care 2:35-3:15 for K-3 kids

    Blacktop/

    Field

    9/6/18-12/6/18

    (No Class 11/22)

    Kim Mercer

    510-207-8943

    Register Now

     

    Tennis

    Grades 1-3 @2:40-3:40

    Blacktop

    9/20/18 -12/6/18

    (No Class 10/4, 10/11, 11/22)

    Laura Kassirer

    818-644-0257

    Register Now

     

    STEM with Legos

    Grades 1-3 @2:40-4:10

    Grades 4-5 @3:10-4:10

    iLab

    9/13/18-12/6/18

    (No Class 11/22)

    Diana Hickey

    510-866-6759

    Register Now

               

     

    Friday

    Beginning Band

    Grades 4-5 @3:15-4:00

    Music Rm

    10/19/18 -1/18/18

    (No Class 11/23, 1/4)

    Keith Pennings

    408-624-6196

    Register Now