• logo

  • Congratulations to all the participants and winners! And a big thank-you to all participating students and their families, and volunteers who worked so hard to make it happen.  We received 71 artworks for 2021 - 2022 PTA Reflections Art Program at our school.

    👉Click Here👈 To view a video of the winners for the School-level Awards of Excellence.
    These 12 Winners will advance to PTA Council-level for judging!

    Below is the list of winners for the Meyerholz School-level Awards of Excellence, Award of Merit and Honorable Mention.

    Arts Category Grade Division Award Student Name Grade Room
    Dance Choreography
    Primary (K-Grade 2) Award of Excellence Sanvi Singh 2 14
    Intermediate (Grades 3-5) Award of Excellence Tomoaki Niita 4 35
    Film Production
    Primary (K-Grade 2)
    Award of Excellence Jayden Law 1 8
    Award of Merit Anna Xia 1 3
    Honorable Mention Sairaghu Subramoniam K 1
    Intermediate (Grades 3-5)
    Award of Excellence Emilie Lai 5 32
    Award of Merit Riti Sudharsan 4 35
    Honorable Mention Paavani Vyasamudri 4 35
    Literature
    Primary (K-Grade 2) Award of Excellence Leonidas Tieu 1 4
    Intermediate (Grades 3-5)
    Award of Excellence Elijah Huang 5 30
    Award of Merit
    Sarala Gopinath 5 14
    Samuel Zhu 4 28
    Honorable Mention
    Alannah Whalen 4 31
    Mark Han 5 36
    Rupal Sahoo 4 29
    Music Composition
    Primary (K-Grade 2)
    Award of Excellence Diya Sairam 2 19
    Award of Merit Natalie Tsai 1 4
    Honorable Mention Sudiksha Suresh Kumar 2 14
    Intermediate (Grades 3-5)
    Award of Excellence Isabelle Rust 5 33
    Award of Merit
    Nandana Thampy 5 36
    Miwa Shinohara 4 31
    Photography
    Primary (K-Grade 2) Award of Excellence Jayden Law 1 8
    Intermediate (Grades 3-5)
    Award of Excellence Sargam Rokhade 5 36
    Award of Merit Isabelle Rust 5 33
    Honorable Mention
    Bryan Lin 4 27
    Sophia Law 4 28
    Visual Arts
    Primary (K-Grade 2)
    Award of Excellence Vanshika Attri 2 14
    Award of Merit Vikram Singh K 2
    Honorable Mention
    Violet Chiou K 23
    Ethan Zhang K 23
    Pratima Singh 2 14
    Intermediate (Grades 3-5)
    Award of Excellence Sofia He 5 32
    Award of Merit
    Jonathan Cheung 4 28
    Isabelle Tsai 5 14
    Honorable Mention
    Alicia Han 4 31
    Madelyn Tom 5 32

    To see the Winners and All of the Participants' Artworks.  👉CLICK HERE👈 (Sheet 1 - Winners, Sheet 2 - Participation) 

     

    ⚠️ We will have a Reflections Celebration in January 2022 for ALL the Participants.
    Stay tuned for celebration details in 📢 KONSTELLA Reflections Group 📢 

    How to join Konstella Reflections Group

    1. Go to Konstella app / website -->  Click "Directory" -- > Click "Browse Committees"
    2. Find "Reflections Art Program" --> Click the orange button "(number) openings"
    3. Find "Participants" --> Click "Sign up"

     

    For more information:

     

    For further questions, email to: reflections@meyerholzpta.org